JCC vs Old Edwardian CC (Sa-1)

Match Result

TeamRunsOutcome
Sa-1135/9 v 136/2Loss

Sa-1

Player R B 4s 6s O M R W
Zubair Mondell410100000
Tanaka Chivanga42433340130
Dinolan Doorsamy614100000
Mpumelelo Mncube7131060440
Sizwe Ziqubu2145200000
Yunus Keiller892050320
John Machava05000000
Siyabonga Peter12372040220
Pranaav Naidoo19000000
Meshen Govender311003.50221
Bjorn Watkins1818020000
Extras13
Total13521012522.501361

Details

Date Time League Season
February 18, 2017 1:00 pm Saturday-1 2016/17

Venue

JCC Hope Village
Joburg Cricket Club, Bertrams Rd, Bertrams, Johannesburg