JCC vs Jeppe CC (Sa-1)

Match Result

TeamRunsOutcome
Sa-180/10 v 82/1Loss

Recap

Flickr Album Gallery Powered By: Weblizar

Sa-1

Player R B 4s 6s O M R W
John Machava622100.5060
John (LJ) Mdlalose39000000
Praveshan (PC) Chetty15382020250
Sizwe Ziqubu1842100000
Sadiq Salehjee1326200000
Dillon Doorsamy13000000
Bruce Jafta620100000
Siyabonga Peter10162020230
Bjorn Watkins040020201
Romalan Maistry02000000
Siviwe Dikela010020110
Extras7
Total79183908.50851

Details

Date Time League Season
March 18, 2017 1:00 pm Saturday-1 2016/17

Venue

JCC Hope Village
Joburg Cricket Club, Bertrams Rd, Bertrams, Johannesburg