Wanderers CC vs JCC (Prem)

Match Result

TeamRunsOutcome
Prem-A206/10 v 210/2Draw

Recap

Match Stats:

JCC – 206/10 in 48.5 overs
Wanderers – 210/2 in 37.4 overs
Wanderers CC won by 8 wickets

Prem-A

Player R B 4s 6s O M R W
AD Gagiano060030260
Kyle Wilson511000000
JP van Aswegen851236030120
Stef le Roux48000000
Praveshan (PC) Chetty03000000
Yusuf Bulbulia17331061280
Ziyaad Desai21533081361
Chris van der Merve5247340000
Damien Hutchinson110060411
Tanaka Chivanga69005.20310
Alpesh Patel010060120
Extras15
Total20629513437.221862

Details

Date Time League Season
October 16, 2016 9:45 am Premier League 2016/17

Venue

Wanderers Cricket Club
21 North Street & Rudd Drive, Illovo