Randburg CC vs JCC (Sa-1)

Match Result

TeamRunsOutcome
Sa-1117/5 v 119/2Draw

Recap

Match Stats:
JCC – 117/5 in 23.3 overs (match curtailed by rain)
Randburg – 119/2
Randburg won by 8 wickets

Flickr Album Gallery Powered By: Weblizar

Sa-1

Player R B 4s 6s O M R W
JP van Aswegen020030150
Tanaka Chivanga74696850231
Stef le Roux912200000
Praveshan (PC) Chetty2132200000
AD Gagiano020020200
John Machava04000000
Siyabonga Peter04001060
Bjorn Watkins000030321
Meshen Govender000010160
John (LJ) Mdlalose00000000
Romalan Maistry00000000
Extras13
Total1171251081501122

Details

Date Time League Season
November 5, 2016 1:00 pm Saturday-1 2016/17

Venue

Randburg Central Sports Complex A