Old Edwardians CC vs JCC

Match Result

TeamRunsOutcome
T20156/7 v 159/3Loss

Recap

Match Stats:
JCC – 156/7 in 20 overs
Old Edwardians – 159/3
Old Eds won by 4 wickets

Flickr Album Gallery Powered By: Weblizar

T20

Player R B 4s 6s O M R W
AD Gagiano10111010100
Stef le Roux3421600000
Rameez Zafar3926510000
JP van Aswegen44362240251
Yusuf Bulbulia380040351
Kyle Wilson149110000
Waqar Sayed34000000
Praveshan (PC) Chetty44100000
Ziyaad Desai020040300
Mpumelelo Mncube00002.20180
Alpesh Patel000040331
Extras5
Total15612116419.201513

Details

Date Time League Season
November 6, 2016 9:00 am T20 2016/17

Venue

Old Edwardians Cricket
9th Avenue & 11th Ave, Lower Houghton, Johannesburg, 2198