JCC vs Randfontein CC (Su-1)

Match Result

TeamRunsOutcome
Su-1245/10 v 127/10Win

Recap

Match Stats:
JCC – 245/10 in 48.1 overs
Randfontein – 127/10
JCC won by 118 runs

Su-1

Player R B 4s 6s O M R W
Atif Zia32275160291
Mahmood (Mems) Asvat586210141120
Sadiq Salehjee2542200000
Dinolan Doorsamy23000000
Sizwe Ziqubu1725210000
John Machava213000000
Thembile Shude02001010
Dillon Doorsamy2116110000
Vijay Sooknannan1491140112
Meshen Govender16202060250
Siyabonga Peter3226609.10495
Extras27
Total24624529530.111278

Details

Date Time League Season
November 6, 2016 9:45 am Sunday-1 2016/17

Venue

JCC Hope Village
Joburg Cricket Club, Bertrams Rd, Bertrams, Johannesburg