JCC vs Lenasia (Sa-1)

Match Result

TeamRunsBPOutcome
Sa-1144/10 v 145/7Loss

Recap

Flickr Album Gallery Powered By: Weblizar

Sa-1

Player R B 4s 6s O M R W
Tanaka Chivanga17000000
Chris van der Merve105110000
John Machava2329400000
Dinolan Doorsamy2328100000
Praveshan (PC) Chetty2018302.41171
Dillon Doorsamy610000000
Pranaav Naidoo312000000
Thembile Shude8140070292
Siyabonga Peter25183170461
Meshen Govender280070232
Bjorn Watkins230050261
Extras21
Total12315212228.4000

Details

Date Time League Season
December 3, 2016 1:00 pm Saturday-1 2016/17

Venue

JCC Hope Village
Joburg Cricket Club, Bertrams Rd, Bertrams, Johannesburg