Delfos CC vs JCC (Su-1)

Match Result

TeamRunsOutcome
Su-1244/10 v 128/7 (duckworth-lewis)Draw

Recap

Flickr Album Gallery Powered By: Weblizar

Su-1

Player R B 4s 6s O M R W
Zubair Mondell2645300000
Thembile Shude825100000
Mahmood (Mems) Asvat68603551102
Mpumelelo Mncube12270060360
Tanaka Chivanga31454072211
John Machava1621200000
Sizwe Ziqubu812100000
Mario Lennet791041112
Siyabonga Peter13210140171
Pranaav Naidoo921000000
Jabulani (JB) Manatsa280050320
Extras42
Total2422941563141276

Details

Date Time League Season
April 9, 2017 9:45 am Sunday-1 2016/17

Venue

Cecil Payne West
24 Nadine Street, Randburg, 1710